2009 Results

St. George Island Sizzler 5K and 1 Mile, June 27,2009
5K Results     1 Mile Results
5K Results
Place     First Name      Last Name            Residence                Sex     Age      Time      APM
1         John            Robida               Tallahassee, FL           M       29     16:53     5:26
2         Michael         Martinez             Tallahassee, FL           M       43     18:28     5:57
3         Tim             Unger                Tallahassee, FL           M       49     18:42     6:01
4         Joel            Piotrowski           Tallahassee, FL           M       39     18:48     6:03
5         Matthew         Mattson              Crawfordville, FL         M       31     18:59     6:07
6         Fritz           Stoppelbein          Tallahassee, FL           M       23     19:09     6:10
7         Sean            Hudson               Tallahassee, FL           M       39     19:17     6:12
8         Tad             David                Tallahassee, FL           M       40     19:24     6:15
9         Felton          Wright               Tallahassee, FL           M       52     19:33     6:18
10        Michael         Kennett              Tallahassee, FL           M       35     19:38     6:19
11        Kelsey          Scheitlin            Tallahassee, FL           F       25     19:47     6:22
12        Andy            Roberts              Tallahassee, FL           M       42     19:52     6:24
13        John            Sewell               Altha, FL                 M       38     19:53     6:24
14        Chuck           Davis                Tallahassee, FL           M       48     20:00     6:26
15        Mickey          Moore                Tallahassee, FL           M       39     20:16     6:31
16        Bill            Mcguire              Tallahassee, FL           M       62     20:26     6:35
17        Will            Thompson             Tallahassee, FL           M       31     20:42     6:40
18        Jamie           Joanos               Tallahassee, FL           M       46     20:58     6:45
19        Matt            Curran               Tallahassee, FL           M       37     21:10     6:49
20        Jay             Silvanima            Tallahassee, FL           M       49     21:19     6:52
21        Joe             Donoghue             Tallahassee, FL           M       62     21:55     7:03
22        Bing            Xu                   Tallahassee, FL           M       41     21:56     7:04
23        Jason           Bowman               Tallahassee, FL           M       39     22:02     7:06
24        Tec             Thomas               Tallahassee, FL           M       57     22:10     7:08
25        Nancy           Stedman              Tallahassee, FL           F       47     22:16     7:10
26        Brian           Davis                Tallahassee, FL           M       31     22:22     7:12
27        Cliff           Buell                Tallahassee, FL           M       55     22:25     7:13
28        Rob             Mcneely              Tallahassee, FL           M       50     22:33     7:16
29        Fran            Mclean               Tallahassee, FL           F       51     22:33     7:16
30        Cole            Tessier              Tallahassee, FL           M       26     22:35     7:16
31        Kirsten         Baggett              Tallahassee, FL           F       42     22:41     7:18
32        Ace             Haddock              Sopchoppy, FL             M       39     22:48     7:20
33        Dean            Mayo                 Tallahassee, FL           M       42     23:18     7:30
34        Brant           Foster               Tallahassee, FL           M       48     23:37     7:36
35        Terry           Blair                Blountstown, FL           M       37     23:42     7:38
36        Jason           Dimitris             Tallahassee, FL           M       38     23:43     7:39
37        Michael         Shuler               Unknown, NA               M       44     23:44     7:39
38        Amanda          Hudson               Tallahassee, FL           F       32     23:48     7:40
39        David           Hodgson              Tallahassee, FL           M       45     24:08     7:46
40        Clark           Evans                Tallahassee, FL           M       25     24:11     7:47
41        Don             Gunther              Port Orchard, WA          M       38     24:15     7:49
42        Sarah           Camp                 Tallahassee, FL           F       40     24:19     7:50
43        Kristin         Parsley              Tallahassee, FL           F       38     24:25     7:52
44        Chris           Sumner               Tallahassee, FL           M       30     24:30     7:53
45        Nicholas        Mack                 Tallahassee, FL           M       24     24:34     7:55
46        Michael         Sills                Tallahassee, FL           M       28     24:37     7:56
47        Beth            Culley               Tallahassee, FL           F       44     24:44     7:58
48        Jeffrey         Vivo                 Tallahassee, FL           M       23     24:51     8:00
49        Emma            Dugger               Tallahassee, FL           F       46     24:56     8:02
50        Lisa            Cox                  Tallahassee, FL           F       44     25:03     8:04
51        Sissi           Carroll              Tallahassee, FL           F       50     25:07     8:05
52        Tiffany         Roddenberry          Tallahassee, FL           F       24     25:14     8:08
53        Sean            Bower                Tallahassee, FL           M       45     25:16     8:08
54        Jana            Friedman             Tallahassee, FL           F       39     25:17     8:09
55        Kelly           Garland              Tallahassee, FL           F       38     25:19     8:09
56        Brad            Lewis                Tallahassee, FL           M       49     25:20     8:09
57        Ralph           Griffith             Tallahassee, FL           M       32     25:21     8:10
58        Clint           Watkins              Tallahassee, FL           M       66     25:24     8:11
59        Larry           Miller               Carrabelle, FL            M       64     25:35     8:14
60        Jamie           Wright               Tallahassee, FL           M       15     25:41     8:16
61        Tina            Smith                Blountstown, FL           F       43     25:44     8:17
62        Sarah           Dugas                Tallahassee, FL           F       30     25:48     8:19
63        Laura           Howard               Tallahassee, FL           F       38     25:52     8:20
64        Luke            Parsley              Unknown, NA               M       12     25:54     8:20
65        Lisa            Unger                Tallahassee, FL           F       41     25:59     8:22
66        Michael         Bryant               Blountstown, FL           M       38     25:59     8:22
67        Andrea          Stephens             Tallahassee, FL           F       32     26:00     8:22
68        Cedric          Stephens             Tallahassee, FL           M       36     26:01     8:23
69        Keith           Rowe                 Tallahassee, FL           M       47     26:01     8:23
70        Roberta         Mccloskey            Montgomery, AL            F       46     26:17     8:28
71        Kyle R          Jones                Crawfordville, FL         M       35     26:28     8:31
72        Mary            Winkler              Loganville, GA            F       33     26:32     8:33
73        Kelsey          Kilinski             St. Marks, FL             F       23     26:34     8:33
74        Michael         Mitchell             Tallahassee, FL           M       40     26:35     8:34
75        Brett           Law                  Tallahassee, FL           M       30     26:36     8:34
76        Jeff            Starks               Quincy, FL                M       46     26:39     8:35
77        Andrew          Lutosanski           Tallahassee, FL           M       24     26:50     8:39
78        Rodney          Smith                Blountstown, FL           M       46     26:53     8:39
79        Steven          Baczewski            Tallahassee, FL           M       52     26:55     8:40
80        John            Shelby               Eastpoint, FL             M       55     26:59     8:41
81        J. Gordon       Shuler               Apalachicola, FL          M       47     27:10     8:45
82        Lilly           Caldwell             Tallahassee, FL           F       18     27:17     8:47
83        Carlos          Zapata               Tallahassee, FL           M       64     27:18     8:48
84        Melissa         Zapata               Tallahassee, FL           F       30     27:19     8:48
85        Steven          Stubbs               Crawfordville, FL         M       28     27:22     8:49
86        Angie           Wood                 Blountstown, FL           F       43     27:30     8:51
87        Lori            Westphal             Tallahassee, FL           F       39     27:33     8:52
88        Jenny           Helms                Tallahassee, FL           F       36     27:38     8:54
89        Carolyn         Bibb                 Atlanta, GA               F       42     27:41     8:55
90        Diana           Caldwell             Tallahassee, FL           F       52     27:44     8:56
91        Shannon         Mathews              Tallahassee, FL           F       21     27:48     8:57
92        Kera            Twomey               Tallahassee, FL           F       25     27:51     8:58
93        Russell         Gary                 Unknown, NA               M       57     27:55     9:00
94        Cole            Cown                 Good Hope, GA             M       23     28:08     9:04
95        Jon             Ansola- Crowley      Tallahassee, FL           M       27     28:09     9:04
96        Richard         Dugger               Tallahassee, FL           M       66     28:11     9:05
97        Kristina        Andreozzi            Baker, FL                 F       25     28:32     9:11
98        Mike            Esser                Crawfordville, FL         M       40     28:33     9:12
99        Melvin          Cox                  Tallahassee, FL           M       45     28:40     9:14
100       Amy             Antimucci            Tallahassee, FL           F       33     28:41     9:14
101       Shannon         White                Tallahassee, FL           F       38     28:48     9:17
102       Bonnie          Wright               Tallahassee, FL           F       53     28:54     9:19
103       David           Baczewski            Tallahassee, FL           M       20     28:55     9:19
104       Cate            Cantral              Tallahassee, FL           F       21     28:56     9:19
105       Chris           Reed                 Tallahassee, FL           M       48     29:11     9:24
106       Andrew          Perry                Madison, AL               M       16     29:14     9:25
107       Dylan           Tessier              Tallahassee, FL           F       27     29:17     9:26
108       Ithel           Jones                Tallahassee, FL           M       55     29:27     9:29
109       Mark            Priddy               Tallahassee, FL           M       54     29:28     9:30
110       Perha           Varley               Tallahassee, FL           F       64     29:29     9:30
111       Dawn            Jimenez              Tallahassee, FL           F       43     29:29     9:30
112       Blake           Miller               Tallahassee, FL           M       27     29:29     9:30
113       Marcus          Edenfield            Tallahassee, FL           M       29     29:31     9:30
114       Becky           Santos               Tallahassee, FL           F       42     29:34     9:31
115       Allie           Caldwell             Tallahassee, FL           F       18     29:36     9:32
116       Robert          Kohler               Tallahassee, FL           M       15     29:39     9:33
117       Anne            Priddy               Tallahassee, FL           F       60     29:40     9:33
118       Jillian         Heddaeus             Tallahassee, FL           F       26     29:41     9:34
119       Amy             Brown                Quincy, FL                F       36     30:04     9:41
120       Jacque          Myers                Tallahassee, FL           F       52     30:14     9:44
121       Roy             Mcdaniel             Tallahassee, FL           M       55     30:17     9:45
122       Chad            Parnell              Tallahassee, FL           M       36     30:30     9:50
123       Reggie          Gentle               Tallahassee, FL           M       29     30:31     9:50
124       Misty           Brown                Springfield, MO           F       48     30:32     9:50
125       Forrest         Love                 Tallahassee, FL           M       36     30:41     9:53
126       Ruth            Jones                Tallahassee, FL           F       57     30:50     9:56
127       Eduardo         Gonzalez-loumiet     Tallahassee, FL           M       29     30:52     9:57
128       Rebecca         Sills                Tallahassee, FL           F       25     31:02     10:00
129       Mary            Stutzman             Tallahassee, FL           F       60     31:11     10:03
130       Jonathan        Works                Tallahassee, FL           M       38     31:23     10:07
131       Amy             Callan               Tallahassee, FL           F       28     31:43     10:13
132       Alex            Reed                 Tallahassee, FL           F       41     31:45     10:14
133       Candace         Beauvais             Tallahassee, FL           F       38     31:47     10:14
134       Shaun           Donahoe              Apalachicola, FL          M       65     32:05     10:20
135       Debra           Brown                Tallahassee, FL           F       47     32:13     10:23
136       Allison         Cartledge            Tallahassee, FL           F       28     32:16     10:24
137       Debbie          Griffin- Bruton      Tallahassee, FL           F       55     32:22     10:26
138       Tom             Carluccio            Tallahassee, FL           M       27     32:22     10:26
139       Richard         Addison              Tallahassee, FL           M       55     32:24     10:26
140       Sarah           Baczewski            Tallahassee, FL           F       22     32:45     10:33
141       Jason           White                Lynn Haven, FL            M       35     32:57     10:37
142       Maria           Matheu               Tallahassee, FL           F       30     33:06     10:40
143       Jason           Johnston             Tallahassee, FL           M       32     33:10     10:41
144       John            Nicholson            Crawfordville, FL         M       53     33:14     10:42
145       Katy            Fort                 Crawfordville, FL         F       22     33:24     10:46
146       Alissa          Slade                Tallahassee, FL           F       31     33:26     10:46
147       Wyatt           Adams                Tallahassee, FL           M       7      33:41     10:51
148       Rhonda          Blair                Blountstown, FL           F       34     33:47     10:53
149       Marisol         Roberts              Tallahassee, FL           F       38     34:06     10:59
150       Leslie          Donley               Crawfordville, FL         F       27     34:13     11:01
151       Roman           Wood                 Blountstown, FL           M       47     34:25     11:05
152       Amy             Coltharp             Tallahassee, FL           F       37     34:27     11:06
153       Tress           Anderson             Carrabelle, FL            F       33     34:42     11:11
154       Joe             Santos               Tallahassee, FL           M       45     34:48     11:13
155       Haley           Helms                Tallahassee, FL           F       9      34:57     11:16
156       Tracy           Geary                Tallahassee, FL           F       42     34:58     11:16
157       Chandler        Geary                Tallahassee, FL           M       10     34:58     11:16
158       Nada            Scott                Havana, FL                F       56     34:59     11:16
159       Elaine          Flournoy             Crawfordville, FL         F       56     35:06     11:19
160       Susan           Lamb                 Tallahassee, FL           F       51     35:17     11:22
161       Susan           Yandel               Atlanta, GA               F       42     35:24     11:24
162       Cassie          Gary                 Tallahassee, FL           F       36     35:28     11:26
163       Susan           Kaempfer             Tallahassee, FL           F       53     35:33     11:27
164       Mickey          Pickler              Tallahassee, FL           M       47     35:38     11:29
165       Dawn            Brown                Tallahassee, FL           F       60     35:40     11:30
166       Rachel          Compton              Tallahassee, FL           F       31     35:41     11:30
167       Holly           Denham               Tallahassee, FL           F       25     35:41     11:30
168       Suzanne         Endsley              Tallahassee, FL           F       24     35:54     11:34
169       Robert          Brown                Tallahassee, FL           M       25     36:09     11:39
170       James           Guzman               Tallahassee, FL           M       25     36:17     11:41
171       Jennifer        White                Lynn Haven, FL            F       36     36:26     11:44
172       Lora            Huett                Fort Walton Beach, FL     F       27     36:34     11:47
173       Michelle        Roberts              Tallahassee, FL           F       34     36:59     11:55
174       Lucy            Fort                 Crawfordville, FL         F       24     37:27     12:04
175       Stacy           Etheridge            Tallahassee, FL           F       26     37:27     12:04
176       Judy            Smith                Tallahassee, FL           F       57     37:43     12:09
177       Liane           Schrader             Monticello, FL            F       34     37:53     12:12
178       Torri           Miller               Tallahassee, FL           F       25     37:57     12:14
179       Alexander       Wright               Tallahassee, FL           M       12     38:25     12:23
180       Susan           Concar               Crawfordville, FL         F       45     38:29     12:24
181       Amber           Smalley              Unknown, NA               F       28     38:35     12:26
182       Leann           Summers              Tallahassee, FL           F       25     39:40     12:47
183       Robin           Hill                 Tallahassee, FL           F       23     39:57     12:52
184       Arthur          Ward                 Tallahassee, FL           M       75     40:11     12:57
185       Andy            Cox                  Loganville, GA            M       36     40:22     13:00
186       Savannah        Pate                 Tallahassee, FL           F       0      41:21     13:20
187       Lana            Pate                 Tallahassee, FL           F       31     41:32     13:23
188       Beth            Jones                Tallahassee, FL           F       56     41:51     13:29
189       Elizabeth       Kidd                 Tallahassee, FL           F       27     41:54     13:30
190       Ed              Graham               Tallahassee, FL           M       62     42:19     13:38
191       Henry           Kennett              Tallahassee, FL           M       7      42:40     13:45
192       Jessica         Elliott              Tallahassee, FL           F       29     42:41     13:45
193       Katy            Johnston             Tallahassee, FL           F       54     42:49     13:48
194       Barbara         Sanders              Eastpoint, FL             F       54     43:34     14:02
195       Paula           Kiger                Tallahassee, FL           F       44     43:42     14:05
196       Michelle        Mitchell             Tallahassee, FL           F       33     44:37     14:23
197       Linda           Roberts              Tallahassee, FL           F       61     44:59     14:30
198       Jim             Varley               Tallahassee, FL           M       69     45:09     14:33
199       Pam             Ward                 Tallahassee, FL           F       24     45:55     14:48
200       Drew            Moffett              Tallahassee, FL           M       11     46:03     14:50
201       Lily            Adams                Tallahassee, FL           F       9      46:04     14:51
202       Samantha        Stafford             Crawfordville, FL         F       15     46:38     15:02
203       Shannon         Egler                Tallahassee, FL           F       15     46:39     15:02
204       Jay             Kannuck              Tallahassee, FL           M       36     46:45     15:04
205       Elise           Kohl                 Marietta, GA              F       44     46:57     15:08
206       Sara Beth       Boyer                Crawfordville, FL         F       23     47:21     15:16
207       Brittany        Cropp                Tallahassee, FL           F       13     47:23     15:16
208       Sharon          Cropp                Tallahassee, FL           F       47     47:31     15:19
209       Tori            Callan               Tallahassee, FL           F       53     50:07     16:09
210       Eve             Cantral              Tallahassee, FL           F       58     51:54     16:44
211       Ashton          Cropp                Tallahassee, FL           F       24     52:03     16:47
212       Amanda          Cannon               Tallahassee, FL           F       52     58:42     18:55
213       Jim             Kohler               Tallahassee, FL           M       56     58:43     18:56
214       Rosalie         Myers                Tallahassee, FL           F       88    1:08:08    21:58

1 Mile Results

Place   First          Last                 City,state               Sex       Age      Time
1       Mason          Brown                Springfield, MO           M        14       7:13
2       Will           Hopping              Chattanooga, TN           M        12       7:16
3       Emily          Culley               Tallahassee, FL           F         8       7:24
4       Lily           Hopping              Chattanooga, TN           F         9       7:34
5       Margaret       Hopping              Chattanooga, TN           F        40       7:39
6       Hank           Hopping              Chattanooga, TN           M        45       7:41
7       Jimmy          Baggett              Tallahassee, FL           M        10       7:54
8       Kyle           Gammon               Tallahassee, FL           M        15       8:07
9       Lilly          Unger                Tallahassee, FL           F         6       8:31
10      Adam           Roberts              Tallahassee, FL           M        14       8:41
11      Alexis         Alvis                Panama City, FL           M         9       8:55
12      Zach           Roberts              Tallahassee, FL           M        11       9:29
13      Lance          Mayo                 Tallahassee, FL           M        10       9:30
14      Dylan          Jones                Tallahassee, FL           M        10       9:41
15      Megan          Jones                Tallahassee, FL           F        12      10:02
16      David          Bowman               Tallahassee, FL           M         5      10:10
17      Molly          Jones                Tallahassee, FL           F         5      10:15
18      Wayne          Kiger                Tallahassee, FL           M         9      10:32
19      Luke           Mayo                 Tallahassee, FL           M         5      10:47
20      Constance      Mayo                 Tallahassee, FL           F        43      10:48
21      Jamie          Martinez             Tallahassee, FL           F         9      11:34
22      Hunter         Anderson             Tallahassee, FL           M         7      11:37
23      Josie          Baggett              Tallahassee, FL           F         7      11:38
24      Sarah          Bowman               Tallahassee, FL           F         7      12:01
25      Don Sr         Gunther              Signal Mountain, TN       M        66      12:31
26      Zack           Winkler              Loganville, GA            M         4      12:32
27      Linda          Gunther              Signal Mountain, TN       F        63      12:32
28      Alyssa         Jimenez              Tallahassee, FL           F         5      13:10
29      Alex           Jimenez              Tallahassee, FL           M        46      13:10
30      Zach           Riccard              Eastpoint, FL             M         5      22:17
31      Janet          Riccard              Eastpoint, FL             F        48      22:18