2007 Results

St. George Island Sizzler 5K/1M, June 23, 2007

1 Mile

5K

Place    First Name        Last Name               Time         City                   M/F     Age    APM
1        Jasen             Fulghum                 0:17:02      Tallahassee, FL        M       23     5:29
2        Brian             Goddin                  0:18:24      Chipley, FL            M       33     5:55
3        Tim               Unger                   0:18:58      Tallahassee, FL        M       47     6:06
4        Fritz             Stoppelbein             0:19:04      Tallahassee, FL        M       21     6:08
5        Ross              Hempel                  0:19:28      Danville, KY           M       18     6:16
6        Bill              McGuire                 0:19:35      Tallahassee, FL        M       60     6:18
7        Rick              Hempel                  0:19:37      Danville, KY           M       47     6:19
8        Karl              Hempel                  0:20:07      Tallahassee, FL        M       55     6:29
9        Anthony           Rose                    0:20:20      Tallahassee, FL        M       27     6:33
10       Jerry             McDaniel                0:20:22      Tallahassee, FL        M       53     6:33
11       Karl              Hempel                  0:20:38      Danville, KY           M       13     6:39
12       Jane              Johnson                 0:20:41      Tallahassee, FL        F       48     6:40
13       Jay               Silvanima               0:20:45      Tallahassee, FL        M       47     6:41
14       Andrew            Pope                    0:21:41      Thomasville, GA        M       33     6:59
15       Will              Thompson                0:21:44      Tallahassee, FL        M       29     7:00
16       Shelton           Ansley                  0:21:58      Cairo, GA              M       55     7:04
17       Kirsten           Baggett                 0:22:03      Tallahassee, FL        F       40     7:06
18       Clark             Evans                   0:22:10      Tallahassee, FL        M       23     7:08
19       Brant             Foster                  0:22:26      Tallahassee, FL        M       46     7:13
20       Zach              Bender                  0:23:05      Seattle, WA            M       22     7:26
21       Curtis            Walker                  0:23:09      Tucker, GA             M       60     7:27
22       Ian               Brazier                 0:23:14      Crawfordville, FL      M       30     7:29
23       Byron             Hempel                  0:23:37      Danville, KY           M       15     7:36
24       Michael           Boll                    0:23:50      Tallahassee, FL        M       43     7:40
25       Chris             Bowmar                  0:24:00      Unknown, NA            M       19     7:44
26       Billy Joe         Smiley                  0:24:10      Wewahitchka, FL        M       38     7:47
27       Kerry             Gilmore                 0:24:11      Tallahassee, FL        M       23     7:47
28       Harold            Geick                   0:24:14      Perry, FL              M       38     7:48
29       Frankie           Warren                  0:24:21      Bainbridge, GA         F       16     7:50
30       Steve             Hira                    0:24:22      Tallahassee, FL        M       26     7:51
31       John              Kelly                   0:24:25      Tallahassee, FL        M       49     7:52
32       Tim               Brewton                 0:24:29      Tallahassee, FL        M       52     7:53
33       Luis              Bejarano                0:24:40      Tallahassee, FL        M       41     7:57
34       J. Gordon         Shuler                  0:24:54      Apalachicola, FL       M       45     8:01
35       Nick              Yonclas                 0:24:54      Eastpoint, FL          M       63     8:01
36       Thomas            Shuler                  0:24:54      Apalachicola, FL       M       42     8:01
37       David             Baczewski               0:25:08      Tallahassee, FL        M       18     8:06
38       Steven            Baczewski               0:25:08      Tallahassee, FL        M       49     8:06
39       Jay               Bidwell                 0:25:12      Wewahitchka, FL        M       40     8:07
40       Sinue             Brito                   0:25:24      Tyndall Afb, FL        M       19     8:11
41       Sarah             Hempel                  0:25:27      Danville, KY           F       46     8:12
42       Gary              Griffin                 0:25:40      Tallahassee, FL        M       57     8:16
43       Tom               Thorpe                  0:25:45      Port St. Joe, FL       M       41     8:18
44       Gretchen          Kainz                   0:25:51      Panama City, FL        F       36     8:20
45       Nicki             Holley                  0:25:55      Wewahitchka, FL        M       29     8:21
46       Liv               Warren                  0:26:03      Bainbridge, GA         F       49     8:23
47       Ron               Gilbert                 0:26:04      Crawfordville, FL      M       41     8:24
48       Jim               Tully                   0:26:12      Lamont, FL             M       60     8:26
49       Lisa              Unger                   0:26:21      Tallahassee, FL        F       39     8:29
50       Gene              Parsons                 0:26:24      Lynn Haven, FL         M       47     8:30
51       Jensen            Reinert                 0:26:29      Tallahassee, FL        F       18     8:32
52       Autumn            Wable                   0:26:33      Tallahassee, FL        F       12     8:33
53       Alfred            Bea                     0:26:39      Tallahassee, FL        M       51     8:35
54       Cindy             Geick                   0:26:39      Perry, FL              F       38     8:35
55       Rhonda            Kenyon                  0:26:41      Brunswick, GA          F       48     8:36
56       Amelia            Kirbo                   0:26:51      Bainbridge, GA         F       18     8:39
57       Charles           Everett                 0:26:56      Boston, GA             M       48     8:40
58       April             Bidwell                 0:27:15      Wewahitchka, FL        F       40     8:47
59       Lydia             Miles                   0:27:27      Wewahitchka, FL        F       34     8:50
60       Michele           Rowe                    0:27:28      Tallahassee, FL        F       47     8:51
61       Keith             Rowe                    0:27:29      Tallahassee, FL        M       45     8:51
62       Lexy              Parsons                 0:27:48      Lynn Haven, FL         F       12     8:57
63       Deborah           Ansley                  0:27:50      Cairo, GA              F       51     8:58
64       Pam               Breza                   0:28:16      Tallahassee, FL        F       47     9:06
65       William           Bender                  0:28:30      Orlando, FL            M       18     9:11
66       Mary              Holley                  0:28:37      Wewahitchka, FL        F       47     9:13
67       Sharon            Hester                  0:28:44      Perry, FL              F       36     9:15
68       Emma              Dugger                  0:28:47      Tallahassee, FL        F       44     9:16
69       Shaun             Donahoe                 0:29:03      Apalachicola, FL       M       63     9:21
70       Jackie            McDaniel                0:29:25      Tallahassee, FL        F       52     9:29
71       Linda             Johnson                 0:29:27      Tallahassee, FL        F       43     9:29
72       Robert            McNeal                  0:29:27      Tallahassee, FL        M       45     9:29
73       Katie             Walker                  0:29:29      Tucker, GA             F       58     9:30
74       Jerry             Taunton                 0:29:37      Wewahitchka, FL        M       60     9:32
75       Kevin             Wable                   0:29:55      Tallahassee, FL        M       39     9:38
76       Richard           Dugger                  0:30:05      Tallahassee, FL        M       64     9:41
77       Willow            Shanti                  0:30:12      Tallahassee, FL        F       37     9:44
78       Russ              Petrucka                0:30:35      Apalachicola, FL       M       0      9:51
79       Richard           Addison                 0:32:05      Tallahassee, FL        M       53     10:20
80       Sarah             Baczewski               0:32:13      Tallahassee, FL        F       20     10:23
81       Frances           Gilbert                 0:32:59      Crawfordville, FL      F       39     10:38
82       Cindy             Bielecky                0:33:16      Tallahassee, FL        F       49     10:43
83       Marysue           Fussell                 0:33:52      Tallahassee, FL        F       29     10:55
84       Mickey            Pickler                 0:33:53      Tallahassee, FL        M       45     10:55
85       Wendy             Dulin                   0:33:54      Tallahassee, FL        F       21     10:55
86       Jamie             Sneed                   0:33:58      Tallahassee, FL        F       21     10:57
87       Shelly            Paasoren                0:34:08      Tallahassee, FL        F       22     11:00
88       Thomas            Zaccardi                0:34:48      Tallahassee, FL        M       54     11:13
89       Debby             Alexander               0:35:27      Tallahassee, FL        F       46     11:25
90       Carol             Nemati                  0:35:28      Bainbridge, GA         F       46     11:26
91       Glen              Alexander               0:35:29      Tallahassee, FL        M       51     11:26
92       Melanie           Niehus                  0:35:45      Tallahassee, FL        F       35     11:31
93       Jimmy             Baggett                 0:37:00      Tallahassee, FL        M       8      11:55
94       Eirin             Lombardo                0:37:41      Tallahassee, FL        F       32     12:09
95       Marsha            Allen                   0:37:44      Tallahassee, FL        F       35     12:09
96       Roberta           McClosky                0:37:45      Unknown, NA            F       44     12:10
97       Rosalyn           Barber                  0:37:58      Bainbridge, GA         F       50     12:14
98       Nancy             Hilliard                0:38:37      Camilla, GA            F       44     12:27
99       Karen             Zaccardi                0:40:45      Tallahassee, FL        F       58     13:08
100      Todd              Risk                    0:41:09      Tallahassee, FL        M       36     13:16
101      Ed                Graham                  0:42:19      Tallahassee, FL        M       60     13:38
102      Malan             Simmons                 0:42:28      Crawfordville, FL      F       7      13:41
103      Matthew           Simmons                 0:42:50      Crawfordville, FL      M       5      13:48
104      Michael           Simmons                 0:42:50      Crawfordville, FL      M       31     13:48
105      Don               Douglas                 0:44:55      Tallahassee, FL        M       60     14:29
106      Bev               Hand                    0:51:06      Tallahassee, FL        F       67     16:28

 

1 Mile

Place    First Name        Last Name            Time          City                   M/F   Age
1        Zack              Reinert              0:07:49       Tallahassee, FL        M     10
2        Brianna           Hodges               0:07:59       Tallahassee, FL        F     11
3        Michael           Mcguire              0:08:25       Tallahassee, FL        M     12
4        James             Sewell               0:09:15       Roswell, GA            M     40
5        James             Sewell               0:09:16       Roswell, GA            M     12
6        Keyton            Bielecky             0:09:37       Tallahassee, FL        M     10
7        Abby              Schuyler             0:10:00       Cumming, GA            F     8
8        Matthew           Simmons              0:10:08       Crawfordville, FL      M     5
9        Elizabeth         Richmond             0:11:00       Tallahassee, FL        F     29
10       Erin              Lee                  0:11:04       Tallahassee, FL        F     23
11       Jessica           Schuyler             0:11:06       Cumming, GA            F     11
12       Sarah             Brown                0:11:10       Tallahassee, FL        F     25
13       Lilly             Unger                0:11:38       Tallahassee, FL        F     4
14       Josie             Baggett              0:12:18       Tallahassee, FL        F     5
15       Katy              Plant                0:12:28       Roswell, GA            F     9
16       Kimi              Plant                0:12:34       Roswell, GA            F     38
17       Christy           Simmons              0:12:56       Crawfordville, FL      F     33
18       Chris             Noles                0:13:01       Chipley, FL            M     6
19       Orion             Van Oss              0:13:33       Tallahassee, FL        M     8
20       Mackie            Hempel               0:13:35       Tallahassee, FL        F     54
21       Brent             Meyer                0:13:41       Tallahassee, FL        M     27
22       Russell           Walker               0:14:17       Unknown, NA            M     24
23       Andrea            Meyer                0:14:18       Tallahassee, FL        F     28
24       Carly             Grubbs               0:14:42       Crawfordville, FL      F     25
25       Vickie            Whaley               0:14:43       Crawfordville, FL      F     29
26       Linda             Simmons              0:15:31       Cedar Hills, UT        F     56
27       Sheri             Schuyler             0:15:35       Cumming, GA            F     39