2006 Results

St. George Island Sizzler 5K/1M, June 24, 2006

5K

Place  First Name        Last Name        Residence        Sex   Age   Time     APM
1      Robert            Beazley          Tallahassee, FL    M     16   17:24    5:36
2      Michael           Martinez         Quincy, FL         M     40   17:26    5:37
3      Jay               Wallace          Tallahassee, FL    M     41   17:31    5:38
4      Carl              Nordhielm        Tallahassee, FL    M     43   17:46    5:43
5      Reynolds          Griner           Tallahassee, FL    M     17   17:50    5:44
6      Tim               Unger            Tallahassee, FL    M     46   17:55    5:46
7      Jared             Black            Tallahassee, FL    M     17   18:04    5:49
8      Fritz             Stoppelbein      Tallahassee, FL    M     20   18:29    5:57
9      Ross              Hempel           Danville, KY       M     17   18:31    5:58
10     Byron             Hempel           Danville, KY       M     14   18:35    5:59
11     Kara              Newell           Tallahassee, FL    F     22   18:39    6:00
12     Stephanie         Liles            Tallahassee, FL    F     34   18:55    6:05
13     Felton            Wright           Tallahassee, FL    M     49   18:58    6:06
14     Sheryl            Rosen            Tallahassee, FL    F     22   19:07    6:09
15     Karl              Hempel           Tallahassee, FL    M     54   19:20    6:13
16     Mike              Weyant           Tallahassee, FL    M     40   19:34    6:18
17     David             Cox              Tallahassee, FL    M     48   19:37    6:19
18     Douglas           Covert           Tallahassee, FL    M     42   19:43    6:21
19     Michael           Dobson           Tallahassee, FL    M     15   19:53    6:24
20     Jasen             Fulghum          Tallahassee, FL    M     22   19:53    6:24
21     Craig             Willis           Tallahassee, FL    M     54   19:55    6:25
22     Jane              Johnson          Tallahassee, FL    F     47   20:12    6:30
23     Mike              Sims             Tallahassee, FL    M     54   20:15    6:31
24     David             Yon              Tallahassee, FL    M     50   20:31    6:36
25     Rick              Hempel           Danville, KY       M     46   20:33    6:37
26     Ian               McCarthy         Ambridge, PA       M     28   20:35    6:38
27     John              Matthews         Tallahassee, FL    M     35   20:50    6:42
28     Matthew           Mizereck         Tallahassee, FL    M     14   20:54    6:44
29     Fran              McLean           Tallahassee, FL    F     48   21:04    6:47
30     Chuck             Davis            Tallahassee, FL    M     45   21:11    6:49
31     Patrick           Lutz             Tallahassee, FL    M     15   21:23    6:53
32     Maroun            Beyrouthy        Tallahassee, FL    M     29   21:44    7:00
33     Scott             Heath            Tallahassee, FL    M     35   21:48    7:01
34     Mike              Boll             Tallahassee, FL    M     42   21:52    7:02
35     Gary              Cato             Bainbridge, GA     M     50   21:52    7:02
36     Kirsten           Baggett          Tallahassee, FL    F     39   21:55    7:03
37     Lance             Souther          Tyndall AFB, FL    M     44   22:12    7:09
38     Eric              Trube            Fayetteville, GA   M     43   22:18    7:11
39     Vicki             Cunniff          Tallahassee, FL    F     45   22:50    7:21
40     Guy               Anglin           Tallahassee, FL    M     63   22:54    7:22
41     Georgia           Mitchell         Tallahassee, FL    F     13   22:56    7:23
42     Katie             Rutledge         Kingston, GA       F     14   22:57    7:23
43     Lindsey           Sanders          Tallahassee, FL    F     14   23:02    7:25
44     Andrew            Durante          Tallahassee, FL    M     24   23:04    7:26
45     Christy           Pardieck         Tallahassee, FL    F     27   23:08    7:27
46     Andrew            Forsyth          Tallahassee, FL    M     20   23:11    7:28
47     Karl              Hempel           Danville, KY       M     12   23:14    7:29
48     Jason             Bell             Tallahassee, FL    M     17   23:19    7:30
49     Andrew            Pope             Unknown, NA        M     32   23:22    7:31
50     Ronald            Thomas           Tallahassee, FL    M     34   23:26    7:33
51     Michelle          Zeisset          Tallahassee, FL    F     37   23:30    7:34
52     Daniel            Scheller         Tallahassee, FL    M     23   23:33    7:35
53     Clint             Watkins          Tallahassee, FL    M     63   23:34    7:35
54     Gary              Griffin          Tallahassee, FL    M     56   23:36    7:36
55     Ronald            Christen         Crawfordville, FL  M     60   23:37    7:36
56     Connie            Clarke           Tallahassee, FL    F     44   23:39    7:37
57     Yvonne            Gsteiger         Tallahassee, FL    F     48   23:39    7:37
58     Don               Dietrich         Tallahassee, FL    M     49   23:40    7:37
59     David             Gautreaux        Unknown, NA        M     40   23:40    7:37
60     Rex               Cleveland        Tallahassee, FL    M     67   23:44    7:39
61     Keith             Rowe             Tallahassee, FL    M     44   23:50    7:40
62     Tim               Brewton          Tallahassee, FL    M     51   23:53    7:41
63     Terry             Ryan             Tallahassee, FL    M     57   23:56    7:42
64     J. Gordon         Shuler           Apalachicola, FL   M     44   24:04    7:45
65     Rick              Givens           Tallahassee, FL    M     54   24:08    7:46
66     Ron               Gilbert          Crawfordville, FL  M     40   24:10    7:47
67     Chris             Sumner           Tallahassee, FL    M     27   24:12    7:48
68     Nancy             Laux             Tallahassee, FL    F     44   24:14    7:48
69     Joe               Dexter           Tallahassee, FL    M     60   24:17    7:49
70     Brad              Givens           Tallahassee, FL    M     17   24:29    7:53
71     Joy               Van Oss          Unknown, NA        F     30   24:32    7:54
72     Maynard           Sweeley          Tallahassee, FL    M     61   24:35    7:55
73     Clark             Evans            Tallahassee, FL    M     22   24:38    7:56
74     Nancy             Widener          Tallahassee, FL    F     56   24:42    7:57
75     Gordon            Morgan           Tallahassee, FL    M     59   24:45    7:58
76     John              Rakestraw        Tallahassee, FL    M     69   24:46    7:59
77     Terry             Tenold           Tallahassee, FL    M     57   25:00    8:03
78     Elizabeth         Kelsey           Tallahassee, FL    F     30   25:09    8:06
79     John              Shelby           Eastpoint, FL      M     52   25:12    8:07
80     George            Palmer           Tallahassee, FL    M     62   25:21    8:10
81     Chris             Bowmer           Unknown, NA        M     18   25:23    8:10
82     Bonnie            Wright           Tallahassee, FL    F     50   25:32    8:13
83     Drew              Meehan           Tallahassee, FL    M     30   25:39    8:16
84     Janine            Thomas           Tallahassee, FL    F     40   25:40    8:16
85     Jessica           Clayton          Monticello, FL     F     15   25:41    8:16
86     Sarah             Hempel           Danville, KY       F     45   25:44    8:17
87     John              Falk             Tallahassee, FL    M     28   25:51    8:20
88     Alfred            Bea              Tallahassee, FL    M     50   26:00    8:22
89     Beth              Alexander        Tallahassee, FL    F     42   26:08    8:25
90     Penny             Isom             Tallahassee, FL    F     43   26:21    8:29
91     Britt             Thomas           Tallahassee, FL    M     49   26:31    8:32
92     Mary Jean         Yon              Tallahassee, FL    F     50   26:44    8:37
93     Nick              Yonclas          Eastpoint, FL      M     62   26:44    8:37
94     Robby             Turner           Tallahassee, FL    M     47   26:45    8:37
95     Jo Lena           Pace             Tallahassee, FL    F     34   26:47    8:38
96     John              Cannon           Unknown, NA        M     36   26:55    8:40
97     Sarah Earnhardt   Dugas            Tallahassee, FL    F     27   27:02    8:42
98     Richard           Ramey            Unknown, NA        M     58   27:25    8:50
99     Courtney          Whitlock         Tallahassee, FL    F     24   27:48    8:57
100    Jacque            Myers            Tallahassee, FL    F     49   27:51    8:58
101    Bob               Keller           Tallahassee, FL    M     72   27:51    8:58
102    Michael           Bryan            Unknown, NA        M     34   27:52    8:59
103    Lisa              Unger            Tallahassee, FL    F     38   27:56    9:00
104    Travis            Black            Tallahassee, FL    M     15   28:03    9:02
105    Mary              Stutzman         Tallahassee, FL    F     57   28:23    9:09
106    Shaun             Donahoe          Apalachicola, FL   M     62   28:30    9:11
107    Christopher       McGuire          Tallahassee, FL    M     17   28:35    9:12
108    Roberta           McCloskey        Dothan, AL         F     43   28:42    9:15
109    Debra             Brown            Tallahassee, FL    F     44   28:42    9:15
110    Kendra            Preugschat       Tallahassee, FL    F     25   28:47    9:16
111    Mae               Cleveland        Tallahassee, FL    F     66   29:21    9:27
112    Susan             Cornwell         Tallahassee, FL    F     57   29:27    9:29
113    Stephen           Veliz            Tallahassee, FL    M     37   29:27    9:29
114    Lenore            McWey            Tallahassee, FL    F     34   29:40    9:33
115    Denny             Vancleve, Jr.    Tallahassee, FL    M     25   29:49    9:36
116    Michael           McGuire          Tallahassee, FL    M     11   30:00    9:40
117    Robin             Adams            Monticello, FL     F     37   30:06    9:42
118    Mike              Schneider        Tallahassee, FL    M     69   30:07    9:42
119    Amanda            Cannon           Unknown, NA        F     39   30:13    9:44
120    Richard           Addison          Tallahassee, FL    M     52   30:23    9:47
121    Robert            Morris           Tallahassee, FL    M     74   30:27    9:49
122    Marwan            Madi             Tallahassee, FL    F     29   30:37    9:52
123    Ruth              Jones            Tallahassee, FL    F     54   30:50    9:56
124    Marguerite        McCauley         Tallahassee, FL    F     36   30:59    9:59
125    John              Cunniff          Tallahassee, FL    M     50   31:05   10:01
126    Bryce             Clayton          Monticello, FL     M     16   31:18   10:05
127    Sean              Kearns           Tallahassee, FL    M     42   31:26   10:08
128    Derald            Turner           Tallahassee, FL    M     43   31:26   10:08
129    Harry             Qualls           Tallahassee, FL    M     49   31:29   10:09
130    Aaron             Thomas           Unknown, NA        M     16   31:30   10:09
131    Sherri            Jackman          Woodville, FL      F     43   31:44   10:13
132    Thomas            Zaccardi         Tallahassee, FL    M     53   31:47   10:14
133    Frances           Gilbert          Crawfordville, FL  F     38   32:05   10:20
134    Samuel            Spring           Port St. Joe, FL   M     30   32:32   10:29
135    Amy               Brown            Tallahassee, FL    F     33   32:43   10:32
136    Marsha            Vaile            Palm Coast, FL     F     57   32:45   10:33
137    Kimberly          Patton           Tallahassee, FL    F     18   32:49   10:34
138    Jami              Balkom           Panama City, FL    F     28   33:00   10:38
139    Nadine            Dexter           Tallahassee, FL    F     47   33:04   10:39
140    Christine         Yannett          Tallahassee, FL    F     29   33:10   10:41
141    Rita              Tweed            Tallahassee, FL    F     29   33:11   10:41
142    Ray               Hanlon           Tallahassee, FL    M     63   33:15   10:43
143    Jamie             White            Unknown, NA        F     36   33:23   10:45
144    Vincent           Dewar            Tallahassee, FL    M     9    33:54   10:55
145    Elizabeth         Duggan           Tallahassee, FL    F     45   34:14   11:02
146    Glen              Alexander        Tallahassee, FL    M     50   34:39   11:10
147    Margot            Plazesi          Tallahassee, FL    F     52   34:57   11:16
148    Susan             Turner           Eastpoint, FL      F     55   35:24   11:24
149    Arthur            Ward             Tallahassee, FL    M     72   35:36   11:28
150    Josh              Balkom           Panama City, FL    M     30   35:46   11:31
151    Debby             Alexander        Tallahassee, FL    F     45   35:47   11:32
152    Joseph            Schrafel         Tallahassee, FL    M     42   35:48   11:32
153    Dawn              Brown            Tallahassee, FL    F     57   35:51   11:33
154    Willow            Shanti           Tallahassee, FL    F     36   36:18   11:42
155    Joshua            Cunniff          Tallahassee, FL    M     13   36:55   11:54
156    Terry             Massa            Tallahassee, FL    F     48   37:56   12:13
157    Cindy             Rugeley          Eastpoint, FL      F     49   38:05   12:16
158    Brandi            Richardson       Panama City, FL    F     20   38:49   12:30
159    Julia             Dussan           Tallahassee, FL    F     53   39:05   12:36
160    Jimmy             Baggett          Tallahassee, FL    M     7    39:29   12:43
161    Lana              Pate             Tallahassee, FL    F     29   40:03   12:54
162    Chris             Pate             Tallahassee, FL    M     36   40:04   12:55
163    Karen             Zaccardi         Tallahassee, FL    F     57   40:26   13:02
164    Ronda             Tatum            Unknown, NA        F     35   40:30   13:03
165    Rosalie           Myers            Tallahassee, FL    F     85   41:00   13:13
166    Seth              Rapp             Tallahassee, FL    M     7    44:25   14:19
167    Karen             Bowmer           Unknown, NA        F     44   46:52   15:06
168    Barry             Bowmer           Unknown, NA        M     46   46:52   15:06
169    Jere              Moore            Tallahassee, FL    M     74   47:08   15:11

1 Mile

Place  First Name    Last Name    Residence          Sex     Age    Time
1      Nick          Dietrich     Tallahassee, FL      M      9     7:26
2      Owen          Chapman      Unknown, NA          M      0     7:26
3      Travis        Covert       Tallahassee, FL      M      11    7:27
4      Brandon       Rutledge     Kingston, GA         M      9     7:31
5      Cynda         Covert       Tallahassee, FL      F      14    7:57
6      Megan         White        Unknown, NA          F      10    8:02
7      Melissa       Jackman      Woodville, FL        F      14    8:25
8      Luke          Liles        Tallahassee, FL      M      10    8:51
9      Lilly         Unger        Tallahassee, FL      F      3    14:41
10     Steve         Massa        Tallahassee, FL      M      50   16:13
11     Cameron       Massa        Tallahassee, FL      M      16   16:15