2004 Results

St. George Island Sizzler 5K/1M, June 12, 2004

5K ~ 1 Mile

Place First Name Last Name    Sex Age   Time     APM        
1     Caleb      Carmichael   M   19  	16:42    5:22       
2     Zach       Galloway     M   24  	17:43    5:42       
3     Justin     Dickieson    M   18  	17:44    5:42       
4     Tim        Unger        M   44  	17:48    5:44       
5     Dave       Huntzinger   M   18  	18:20    5:54       
6     Jasen      Fulghum      M   20  	18:23    5:55       
7     Greg       Waddell      M   38  	18:30    5:57       
8     Bill       Mcguire      M   57  	18:41    6:01       
9     Scott      Ruplinger    M   22  	19:07    6:09       
10    Karl       Hempel       M   52  	19:14    6:11       
11    Fritz      Stoppelbei   M   18  	19:26    6:15       
12    David      Yon          M   48  	19:30    6:17       
13    Kara       Newell       F   20  	19:48    6:22       
14    Craig      Willis       M   52  	19:59    6:26       
15    Alan       Thomas       M   45  	20:13    6:30       
16    Lance      Souther      M   42  	20:37    6:38       
17    Jerry      Mcdaniel     M   50  	20:45    6:41       
18    Myron      Herring      M   45  	21:05    6:47       
19    Fred       Kinch        M   44  	21:09    6:49       
20    Julie      Clark        F   42  	21:14    6:50       
21    Tony       Guillen      M   35  	21:30    6:55       
22    Joshua     Thomas       M   16  	21:41    6:59       
23    Fran       Mclean       F   46  	21:54    7:03       
24    Keith      Rowe         M   42  	22:26    7:13       
25    Chuck      Davis        M   43  	22:37    7:17       
26    Lance      Bockelman    M   26  	22:38    7:17       
27    Kirsten    Baggett      F   37  	22:39    7:18       
28    Larry      Evans        M   52  	23:03    7:25       
29    Paul       Donnelly     M   35  	23:15    7:29       
30    Chett      Hopkins      M   30  	23:23    7:32       
31    Casey      Perkins      M   19  	23:54    7:42       
32    Tom        Perkins      M   52  	24:00    7:44       
33    John       Shelby       M   50  	24:09    7:47       
34    Nick       Yonclas      M   60  	24:38    7:56       
35    Saira      Haider       F   22  	25:11    8:07       
36    Julie      Culp         F   41  	25:41    8:16       
37    Duane      Champlin     M   45  	25:45    8:18       
38    Michele    Rowe         F   44  	25:47    8:18       
39    Mark       Hillis       M   62  	25:59    8:22       
40    Pam        Breza        F   44  	26:24    8:30       
41    Ann        Guillen      F   35  	26:31    8:32       
42    Carrie     Westphal     F   30  	26:44    8:37       
43    Lee        Mathis       M   43  	26:46    8:37       
44    Harry      Raysin       M   48  	26:58    8:41       
45    Lisa       Unger        F   36  	27:26    8:50       
46    Richard    Ziegler      M   44  	27:28    8:51       
47    Abby       Kinch        F   35  	27:37    8:54       
48    Eric       Daniel       M   42  	28:01    9:01       
49    Thomas     Zaccardi     M   51  	28:11    9:05       
50    Tom        Mcgraw       M   43  	28:14    9:06       
51    Shannon    Raysin       F   20  	28:35    9:12       
52    David      Milam        M   26  	28:40    9:14       
53    Richard    Addison      M   50  	28:49    9:17       
54    Don        Mabry        M   39  	28:51    9:18       
55    Shaun      Donahoe      M   60  	28:54    9:19       
56    Karen      Smith        F   55  	29:01    9:21       
57    Tom        Henkel       M   46  	29:15    9:25       
58    Monelle    Mckay        F   39  	29:39    9:33       
59    Roberta    Mccloskey    F   41  	30:49    9:56       
60    Leslie     Delao        F   36  	30:56    9:58       
61    Arthur     Ward         M   70  	31:16   10:04       
62    Mackie     Hempel       F   51  	31:42   10:13       
63    Barrett    Johnson      M   63  	31:45   10:14       
64    Jackie     Mcdaniel     F   49  	31:52   10:16       
65    Katy       Ziegler      F   19  	32:03   10:20       
66    Lana       Bell         F   26  	33:01   10:38       
67    ChristopherPate         M   34  	33:01   10:38       
68    Ken        Millen       M   62  	33:48   10:53       
69    Dawn       Brown        F   55  	34:34   11:08       
70    Jerome     Tobin        M   44  	36:06   11:38       
71    Denise     Bryant       F   41  	37:01   11:56       
72    Karen      Zaccardi     F   55  	38:16   12:20       
73    Hyatt      Sudaro       M   32  	38:56   12:33       
74    Tony       Hanneken     M   34  	38:57   12:33       
75    Judy       Shapiro      F   52  	42:19   13:38       
76    Cierra     Davis        F   4   	51:51   16:43       
77    Jennifer   Davis        F   29  	51:52   16:43

1 Mile

Place First Name Last Name  Sex  Age   Time    
1     Greg      Jacobs      M 	 12    10:47  
2     Conner    Hopkins     M 	 9     11:06  
3     Pamela    Prince      F 	 50    17:00  
4     Curtis    Spangler    M 	 67    17:00